Admin

Staff Directory

Name Grade/Job Title E-Mail Address Voice Mail Website
Alcorn, Mike Band Instructor Mr. Alcorn 303-982-9706
Alton, Leanne Kitchen manager Mrs. Alton 303-982-5393
Amolsch, Jennifer Learning Specialist Mrs. Amolsch 303-982-0312
Arleth, Mari Kindergarten Mrs. Arleth 303-982-5394
Arnold, Kristen Clinic Ms. Arnold 303-982-5422
Backo, Becky Paraprofessional Mrs. Backo    
Bakanec, Ted 3rd Mr. Bakanec 303-982-5803
Blomquist, Angie 5th Mrs. Blomquist 303-982-3419 Mrs. Blomquist's Website
Bobroske, Sue Attendance Secretary Mrs. Bobroske 303-982-5422
Brewer, Andrea Paraprofessional Mrs. Brewer

Bymaster, Julie Interventionist Mrs. Bymaster 303-982-5419
Darnell, Teale Speech Mrs. Darnell 303-982-5426
DeWinkle, Joe Music Mr. DeWinkle 303-982-5410 AMP Website
DiGiosio, Michelle 5th Mrs. DiGiosio 303-982-0982
Dildey, Bernie Paraprofessional Mrs. Dildey

Dunn, Danny 6th Ms. Dunn 303-982-3138
Eckley, Nancy Principal's secretary Mrs. Eckley 303-982-5385
Fink, Suzie Paraprofessional Ms. Fink

Gibson, Danielle 3rd Mrs. Gibson    
Goad, Deb 1st Mrs. Goad 303-982-2138
Gomes, Lauren Kindergarten Mrs. Gomes 303-982-1418
Gravil, Lisa Paraprofessional Ms. Gravil

Griffin, Mark Art Mr. Griffin  303-982-1059  
Hampleman, Jane ESL Mrs. Hampleman 303-982-9778
Heaviland, Charles 6th Mr. Heaviland  303-982-4028 Mr. Heaviland's Website
Higgs, Joey 1st Grade Music Mrs. Higgs 303-982-0857  
Johnson, Andi Digital Teacher Librarian Mrs. Johnson 303-982-4159 Library Website
Koss, Nikki Paraprofessional Mrs. Koss

Kozic, Razija Building Engineer Mrs. Kozic 303-982-5417
Leisenring, Leanna 3rd Mrs.Leisenring 303-982-3333
Lozano, Tammy 4th Mrs.Lozano 303-982-6429
Maestas, Adria Assistant Principal Mrs. Maestas 303-982-2867  
Manson, Kellie Learning Specialist Mrs. Manson    
May, Jerry 1st Grade PE Mr. May 303-982-3163  
McQuaid, Kerstin 2nd Mrs. McQuaid 303-982-5420 2nd Grade Website
Mills, Sally Principal Mrs. Mills 303-982-5422
Moffatt, Kealey Paraprofessional Ms. Moffatt
Nick, Charlotte 2nd Mrs. Nick 303-982-5422 2nd Grade Website
Nickerson, Gwen Instructional Coach Mrs. Nickerson 303-982-4813
Peck, Jayme 1st Mrs. Peck 303-982-1836
Percey, Frank Custodian Mr. Percey

Peters, Becca 2nd Mrs. Peters
2nd Grade Website
Pickar, Aimee 1st Grade Art Mrs. Pickar 303-982-0858  
Porchetta, Denise Paraprofessional Mrs. Porchetta

Portie, Christy 2nd Mrs. Portie 303-982-5398 2nd Grade Website
Potter, Ann Paraprofessional Ms.Potter

Robinet, Jason 6th Mr. Robinet 303-982-1034
Rogers, Terri 4th Mrs. Rogers 303-982-5427
Rutka, Leanna Orchestra Ms. Rutka 303-982-5909
Smerchek, Darci PE Mrs. Smerchek 303-982-6460
Smith, Lynda Paraprofessional Mrs. Smith

Staller, Kathy Learning Specialist Mrs. Staller 303-982-0873
Thomas, Amy Kindergarten Mrs. Thomas 303-982-5402
Tilton, Kim 5th Ms. Tilton 303-982-5409
Trebilcock, Terri 4th Mrs. Trebilcock 303-982-5397
VanLandingham, Laura 1st Mrs. VanLandingham 303-982-5434
Van Ocker, Kim Kindergarten Mrs. Van Ocker 303-982-2075
Vasquez, Corey Paraprofessional Ms. Vasquez

Veldman, Suzie 5th Mrs. Veldman 303-982-5395
Wagner, Pam Psychologist Ms. Wagner 303-982-9782
Wakefield, Risa 3rd Mrs. Wakefield 303-982-7610
Wales-Hohenstein, Chris Paraprofessional Mrs. Hohenstein

Weaver, Mary 1st Mrs. Weaver 303-982-5401
Widmer, Nicole Paraprofessional Ms. Widmer

Zahrte, Lindsey Kindergarten Mrs. Zahrte 303-982-5422
Zyla, Chelsea 4th Mrs. Zyla 303-982-5404
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.